Entertainment

The SAFTAs winners of 2016

SAFTAs




Rhythm City
Quizzical Pictures
Best TV Soap
Katlego Maboe
Expresso Morning Show
Best TV Presenter
Leeanda Reddy
Isidingo
Best Actress in a Lead Role in a TV Soap
Charmaine Mtinta
Matatiele
Best Supporting Actress in a TV Drama Series
Vusi Kunene
IsiBaya
Best Actor in a Lead Role in a TV Soap
Strictly Come Dancing
Rapid Blue
Best International Format Show
Siyabonga Radebe
Saints and Sinners
Best Actor in a Lead Role in a TV drama
Robyn Scott
Those Who Can’t
Best Actress in a Lead Role in a TV Comedy
Each One Teach One
Blue Wizard Productions
Best Factual Education Programme
Fulu Moguvhani
Ayanda
Best Actress in a Lead Role in a Feature Film
It’s me, Anna
Palama Productions
Best Feature Film
Aubrey Poo
Ingoma
Best Achievement by a Lead Actor in a Made for TV Movie
Penguin Films
Ingoma
Best Made For TV Movie
Charlette Coetzee
Ingoma
Best Achievement in Art / Production Design in a Made for TV Movie
Pippa Heimann
Ingoma
Best Achievement in Costume Design in a Made for TV Movie
Greg Heimann
Ingoma
Best Achievement in Cinematography in a Made for TV Movie
Zola Nombona
Ingoma
Best Achievement by a Lead Actress in a Made for TV Movie
Johnny Barbuzano
The Gift
Best Achievement in Directing in a Made for TV Movie
Joel Assaizky
Rockville
Best Achievement in Original Score in a TV Drama
Matthew Swanepoel
Necktie Youth
Best Achievement in Editing in a Feature Film
Chuanne Blofield
Necktie Youth
Best Achievement in Cinematography in a Feature film
Gilli Apter
Those Who Can’t
Best Achievement in Scriptwriting in a TV Comedy
Brendan Barnes
Those Who Can’t
Best Achievement in Cinematography in a TV Comedy
Zoe Arthur
Those Who Can’t
Best Achievement in Scriptwriting in a TV Comedy
Louw Venter
Those Who Can’t
Best Achievement in Scriptwriting in a TV Comedy
Zandile Tisani
Those Who Can’t
Best Achievement in Scriptwriting in a TV Comedy
Amanda Scholtz
Those Who Can’t
Best Achievement in Art/Production Design in a TV Comedy
Thomas Hall
Those Who Can’t
Best Achievement in Scriptwriting in a TV Comedy
Craig Freimond
Rhythm City
Best Achievement in Scriptwriting in a TV Soap
Eric Mogale
Rhythm City
Best Achievement in Directing in a TV Soap
Siyabonga Mkhize
Rhythm City
Best Achievement in Directing in a TV Soap
Thishiwe Ziqubu
Rhythm City
Best Achievement in Scriptwriting in a TV Soap
Byron Abrahams
Rhythm City
Best Achievement in Scriptwriting in a TV Soap
Neil McCarthy
Rhythm City
Best Achievement in Scriptwriting in a TV Soap
Heather Cooke
Rhythm City
Best Achievement in Directing in a TV Soap
Girl Eat World
Lucky Bean Media
Best Magazine Programme
Maggie Benedict
Ashes to Ashes
Best Supporting Actress in a TV Soap
Louise Hornsby
Ashes to Ashes
Best Achievement in Editing in a TV Soap
Bongi Mlotshwa
Generations: The Legacy
Best Achievement in Make-up and Hairstyling in a TV Soap
Down For The Guap
Launch Factory
Best Game Show
François Verster
The Dream of Shahrazad
Best Achievement in Directing in a Documentary Feature
Rae Donnelly
While You Weren’t Looking
Best Achievement in Costume Design in a Feature Film
Tina Jaxa
While You Weren’t Looking
Best Supporting Actress in a Feature Film
Alex Fynn
ZANEWS
Best Achievement in Editing in a TV Comedy
Lyle Bennett
ZANEWS
Best Achievement in Sound in a TV Comedy
San-Mari Compton
ZANEWS
Best Achievement in Costume Design in a TV Comedy
Nicolai Groudev
ZANEWS
Best Achievement in Editing in a TV Comedy
Aurora Drummer
ZANEWS
Best Achievement in Editing in a TV Comedy
ZANEWS
Both Worlds
Best TV Comedy
Janno Muller
Rise
Best Achievement in Sound Design in a Made for TV Movie
Kholofelo Malatshi
Rise
Best Achievement in Editing in a Made for TV Movie


Loading...


Click to comment

Leave a Reply

To Top